Latest Bitumen Price

Latest Bulk Bitumen Price 2021

Months
1st Week / Price
2nd Week / Price
3rd Week / Price
4th Week / Price
January280-285280-285310-315310-315
February290-300285-295285-295290-295
March285-390300-305300-305300-306
April300-306295-300295-302310-315
May
355-360345-350315-320 305-315
June290-300290-300280-285280-285
July283-290285-291284-290285-290
August285-290285-290280-295270-280
September270-280285-295285-295286-295
October305-310310-315345-355375-385
November380-390375-385375-385375-385
December360-370335-345
Order Now

 

 

       * Looking for high-quality bitumen? Contact our sales team to get a consult. 

* The weekly rates are subject to change due to fluctuations of ocean freight and commodity in the market

 

Latest Pasargad Bitumen Price 2021

Months
1st Week
2nd Week
3rd Week
4th Week
January335-340335-340 370-380370-380
February350-360340-350340-350350-355
March345-355355-363360-365360-364
April360-362360-365360-366375-385
May
420-430410-420400-405380-390
June370-375370-375365-370365-370
July365-375363-375365-374365-373
August364-375365-375355-365350-360
September350-360355-365355-365354-365
October380-390380-390435-445465-478
November485-495465-475465-475460-470
December450-460400-410
Order Now

 

 

 

Latest Jey oil Bitumen Price 2021

Months
1st Week
2nd Week
3rd Week
4th Week
January335-340335-340370-380370-380
February350-360340-350340-350350-355
March345-355355-365360-365360-365
April360-365360-367360-366375-385
May
420-430410-420 400-405380-390
June370-375370-375365-370365-370
July365-373365-374364-375364-375
August365-375365-375353-365350-360
September350-360352-365354-365355-365
October380-390380-390435-445465-478
November485-495465-475465-475460-470
December450-460400-410
Order Now

 

Latest New Steel Drum Bitumen Price 2021

Months
1st Week
2nd Week
3rd Week
4th Week
January330-335330-335360-370360-370
February350-360340-350340-350345-350
March340-345350-355355-360355-360
April355-360350-355350-356365-375
May
420-430410-420380-390370-380
June
360-370360-370345-355345-355
July
353-365355-362355-364355-366
August354-365355-365345-355335-345
September335-345350-355354-360355-360
October375-385380-385425-435450-460
November475-485455-465455-465440-450
December425-435400-410
Order Now

 

 

 

Latest New Steel Drum Bitumen Price 2020

Months
1st Week
2nd Week
3rd Week
4th Week
January260-280260-280265-275290-300
February285-305285-305275-295270-285
March270-285265-280230-245220-235
April 190-200180-190160-170160-170
May 170-180180-190190-200200-215
June220-230250-260235-242 235-245
July230-240235-245230-240230-240
August240-250245-255248-258258-268
September263-271245-250235-243235-245
October 225-235  225-235220-230221-231
November232-242237-247280-285285-290
December292-297305-315300-314308-318
Order Now

Latest Bulk Bitumen Price 2020

Months
1st Week
2nd Week
3rd Week
4th Week
January220-240210-230220-240220-240
February225-245225-245220-240215-230
March215-230205-215170-190160-170
April130-135120-130110-120110-120
May115-125120-130130-140140-155
June 150-165170-180155-165 155-165
July170-180175-185170-180170-180
August180-190 185-195188-198198-208
September203-213190-200175-185175-185
October150-160 150-162150-161151-160
November162-172167-177210-215215-220
December222-227238-248238-249241-251
Order Now

Latest Pasargad Embossed Bitumen Price 2020

Months
1st Week
2nd Week
3rd Week
4th Week
January275-295275-295280-290300-315
February295-305295-305285-300280-295
March280-295275-290245-255230-235
April205-215190-200170-180170-180
May 180-190190-200200-210210-220
June230-245260-270 245-255 245-255
July235-245245-255235-245235-245
August245-255250-260253-263263-273
September268-278255-265238-248238-248
October235-245 235-244 235-245230-240
November242-252247-257280-285286-290
December 222-227315-325313-326318-328
Order Now

Latest Jey Embossed Bitumen Price 2020

Months1st Week2nd Week 3rd Week 4th Week
January275-295275-295280-290300-315
February295-305295-305285-300280-295
March280-295275-290245-255230-235
April 205-215190-200170-180170-180
May180-190190-200200-210210-220
June230-245260-270 245-255 245-255
July235-243245-255235-246235-245
August245-255250-260253-263263-273
September268-278255-265238-248238-248
October 235-245 235-244 235-247230-240
November242-252247-257280-285285-292
December 292-297305-315303-314318-328
Order Now

The latest bitumen price

Bitumen price list : Analyzing the sharp rise in the latest bitumen price, the oil market authority explained:

“Bitumen is an oil product whose main reason for determining its price is affected by market demands and peak consumption seasons.”

 

As a matter of fact, various factors affect the latest bitumen price and oil price,

the most important of which is the amount of supply, demand, and reports published by international organizations.

All impact the final and latest bitumen price of each day.

 

How crude oil affects the latest bitumen price?

Crude oil which we know as a precious substance is one of the most expensive commodities in the world and its price affects the economic ecosystem at every level, from household budgets and corporate income to gross domestic product.

 

Oil prices are changing in response to several reports about countries’ policies and global market fluctuations. On the other hand, rising and falling oil prices are also affecting global trade.

Oil prices were trading at $105 a barrel in 2014 but have been declining since the middle of the year to less than $30. The highest oil price in 2018 was about $85.

How the latest bitumen price is determined?

Fluctuations in oil prices in the market depend on various items, about which we talk in this report:

Supply is the first determinant of the latest bitumen price and oil price.

Over the past decades, OPEC member countries have increased and decreased production through cooperation with each other and to manage supply and determine the oil and the latest bitumen price.

Although OPEC’s control over the global oil market has declined in recent years, its decisions continue to play an important role in the oil market.

 

Governments, oil companies, brokers, oil insurers, investors, traders, policymakers, and consumers are scrutinizing the organization’s decisions as closely as possible. OPEC policies, in turn, are influenced by geopolitical developments. Some oil producers in the world are either politically unstable or incompatible with the West. Issues related to terrorism and compliance with international law include these inconsistencies.

External factors affecting the latest price

Some other manufacturers are facing US and UN sanctions. Mostly supply disruptions caused by political events lead to higher latest bitumen prices. The Iranian Revolution, the Iran-Iraq War, the 1973 oil crisis, and the Gulf War are the most important examples. The Asian financial crisis and the global economic crisis of 2008 and 2009 also exacerbated oil price fluctuations.

Also, external factors affect the supply of crude oil and the latest bitumen price. These include climate patterns, exploration and production costs, investment, and innovation.

Demand is the second most important factor in determining oil prices and the latest bitumen price.

High economic growth has led to an increase in demand for oil, which has changed the pattern of demand in countries around the world.

Oil consumption in OECD countries declined between 2000 and 2010, but increased by about 40 percent in non-member countries, according to figures released by the US Energy Information Administration.

Population growth, seasonal changes, and transportation are other factors that determine the oil and bitumen demands. Regularly, oil consumption rises during the travel season and in the winter.

Reports are the third factor determining oil prices and the latest bitumen price.

Reports on production, overcapacity, pricing, and investment are other factors determining crude oil prices.

To be more specific, reports from China’s National Bureau of Statistics, as well as quarterly reports from the US Department of Commerce’s Office of Economic Analysis and Statistics on GDP, have a significant impact on oil prices and the latest bitumen price.

Oil’s direct effect on the latest bitumen price

Oil has been the driving force behind the world economy for many years. Even today, when most countries are looking for alternative fuels, life without crude oil is unthinkable. Carbon-based fuels are used in light and heavy products. They are used in the manufacture of chemicals, textiles, detergents, medicines, and all sectors of the transportation industry.

Thus, it can be said that oil companies and oil-rich countries are strongly affected by changes in the market and the fall in oil prices and the latest bitumen price.

Crude oil has been one of the most important materials in the industry since the 1950s, especially in the transportation industry. The latest bitumen price and the price of crude oil depend on supply and demand. Before explaining the factors, it is best to first get acquainted with the types of crude oil.

Crude oil is divided into several categories according to its qualities:

Sweet crude oil : Oil with a sulfur content of less than 0.5%.

Sour crude oil : Oil with a sulfur content of more than 0.5%.

Heavy crude oil : High-viscosity oil has a high percentage of oxygen and nitrogen, as well as a high density. This type of oil is mostly found in Canada and Venezuela.

With these compounds, there are approximately 161 types of oil in the world.

But in commercial terms, crude oil has three important categories:

Brent oil, which is mostly extracted from Europe, is sweet and light.

WTI oil, which is extracted from the western United States and is sweet and light, is usually a few dollars cheaper than Brent oil.

OPEC oil, which is heavier than Brent oil and lighter than WTI oil, is usually priced between WTI oil and Brent oil.Iraq Bitumen price

 

Iran ranks

fourth in terms of oil reserves and the sixth-largest producer, and can play an important role in the latest bitumen prices and oil prices. That is why any sanctions imposed on Iran’s oil exports will have a direct influence on world oil prices. But more important and prominent than Iran are a group of countries that have become members of an organization called OPEC to have a greater impact on global oil prices and the latest bitumen prices to maintain high prices by controlling oil supply.

As we have explained above, the bitumen market including the demands,

the price fluctuations, the production, imports and exports depend on

some global variables some of which are the oil market, crude oil and

the global economy. That’s why we update our market analysis every week.